Skip Navigation
Home    Meet Our Staff

Meet Our Staff

Conoce al Equipo

Executive Director of Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion / Director Ejecutivo de Equidad, Diversidad e Inclusión
Javier Cervantes

ELL School Support Specialist / Especialista de apoyo escolar de ELL
Jessica Dionne

Administrative Assistant of Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion / Asistente Administrativa de Equidad, Diversidad e Inclusión
Karla Barner

 

Bilingual Communications and Interpretation Specialist / Especialista Bilingüe de Comunicaciones e Interpretación
Nancy León

 

District Spanish Translator / Traductora del distrito de español
Patricia Martinez

 

District Spanish Translator / Traductora del distrito de español
Rocelia Francisco

 

Welcome Center and Migrant Education Secretary / Secretaria del Centro de Bienvenida y Educación Migrante
Cristina Torres

 

ELL Secretary / Secretaria de ELL | Together Program Assistant / Asistente del Programa Juntos | Migrant Education Program Recruiter / Reclutadora del programa de Educación Migrante
Leonor Chavez

 

Community Health Worker / Promotora de la salud
Keiri Lopez-Rosel

 

 

School Bilingual Assistants

 

  • Ana Mendoza Cortez, Lafayette ES
  • Esmeralda Flores Cruz, Meadow Ridge ES
  • Myrna Andrews, Oak ES
  • Nestor Aviles Perez, Periwinkle ES
  • Daniel Alvarado, South Shore ES
  • Julita Terrazas, South Shore ES
  • TBD, South Shore ES
  • TBD, South Shore ES
  • TBD, South Shore ES
  • TBD, South Shore ES
  • TBD, South Shore ES
  • Jamessy Davalos, Sunrise ES
  • Karla Aleman, Sunrise ES
  • Kenia Aleman, Sunrise ES
  • Kiabet Alemanm Sunrise ES
  • Maritza Fosse, Sunrise ES
  • TBD, Waverly ES
  • TBD, Waverly ES
  • Paul Smith, Calapooia MS
  • Viridiana Gomora, Calapooia MS
  • TBD, Memorial MS
  • Nancy Ryan, North Albany MS
  • TBD, Timber Ridge MS
  • Evelyn Torres, South Albany HS
  • Mario Viscarret, South Albany HS
  • Norma Vargas, South Albany HS
  • TBD, South Albany HS
  • Karen Tenorio Mendoza, West Albany HS